Privacy and cookie statement of Odyssey Prime
To which services does this statement apply?


This privacy- and cookie statement provides more information about how we process your personal data. It applies to (the use of) our website www.goprime.io. We reserve the right to amend this statement without prior notice.

What do we do with your personal data?


We collect and make use of your personal data in the following ways.
First of all, we collect and use the data provided by you through our contact form, through email or telephone, or otherwise (e.g. LinkedIn). This data may include (amongst others): personal name, name of your organization, e-mail address and telephone number.
In addition, we collect information about the way our website is used. We collect this data by using Google Analytics or a similar service. When you visit our website, cookies (small portions of data) are being stored on your device. The next time you visit, this information can be sent back to us. Data which the cookies (automatically) collect, are IP-addresses, browser data, device data, time and duration of your visit, visited pages and the order in which these pages have been visited.
In relation to certain activities, we might share personal data with third parties such as Google and hosting/mailing providers. These third parties are not allowed to use the collected data for their own purposes. We only share your personal data with other third parties or for other purposes when we are required to do so by law or a court order.
Finally, we will not keep your personal data for a longer period than is needed for the purposes for which they were collected, or as required by regulation.

Why do we process your personal data?

We use the aforementioned data for the following reasons:

a) To contact you and to store your contact details in our administration;
b) To provide you with our feedback;
c) For technical and functional reasons, like optimization of our website and to remember your preferences;
d) To obtain a general insight into how and by whom our website is being used (statistics);
e) To comply with legal (retention) obligations.


What is the legal ground for processing your data?


Our use of your data is justified, insofar as you provide us with your consent thereto. In that case, you always have the right to withdraw your permission, or to not provide us with the requested data. However, we might not be able to contact you if we do not have your personal data.
In addition, we have a legitimate interest in using your personal data (particularly cookies). The use thereof, for example by Google Analytics, is necessary for us in order to offer a well-functioning website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obligated to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. In any case, we have not allowed Google to use the obtained information for other Google services. The information that Google collects is anonymised as much as possible. You can change your browser settings to block cookies in the future and to delete the cookies which have been placed on your device already.
Furthermore, we might be entitled to save and or share your data in order to comply with statutory obligations.


Which rights can you invoke towards us?


1. Access: you have the right to request access to your personal data.
2. Rectification / erasure: You can ask us to delete or rectify your data.
3. Restrict / object: You can ask us to restrict the further processing of your personal data or object against it.
4. Data portability: You can request to obtain the data we processed from you (this allows you to reuse the data for your own purposes across different services).
5. Complaint: You have the right to file a complaint at the Dutch Privacy Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).
6. More information: For more information concerning your rights, visit the website https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en or contact us using the contact details below.


Contact

For questions, remarks or complaints concerning this privacy statement or the processing of your personal data, please contact:

Odyssey Prime B.V.

Donauweg 10

1043 AJ Amsterdam

The Netherlands

Phone number: +31 (0) 853031548

E-mail: info@goprime.io